Tue Aug 16
|
W
|
@
Saint Joseph
|
Saint Joseph HS
|
|
Thu Aug 18
|
W
|
@
Millikan
|
Millikan HS
|
|
Tue Aug 23
|
W
|
@
LB Wilson
|
LB Wilson HS
|
|
Thu Aug 25
|
L
|
San Clemente
|
Home
|
|
Tue Aug 30
|
L
|
@
Palos Verdes
|
Palos Verdes HS
|
|
Thu Sep 1
|
L
|
@
J. Serra
|
Mater Dei HS
|
|
Thu Sep 8
|
W
|
@
Fountain Valley
|
Fountain Valley HS
|
|
Fri Sep 9
|
W
|
@
Maranatha
|
Whittier Classic - Pool Play
|
|
Fri Sep 9
|
W
|
@
Bishop Conaty
|
Whittier Classic - Pool Play
|
|
Fri Sep 9
|
W
|
@
Arroyo Valley
|
Whittier Classic - Pool Play
|
|
Sat Sep 10
|
W
|
@
Capo Valley Christian
|
Whittier Classic - Play-Offs
|
|
Sat Sep 10
|
W
|
@
King
|
Whittier Classic - Play-Offs
|
|
Sat Sep 10
|
W
|
@
Glendora
|
Whittier Classic - Semi-Finals
|
|
Sat Sep 10
|
W
|
@
La Canada
|
Whittier Classic - Championship
|
|
Tue Sep 13
|
W
|
@
Newport Harbor
|
Newport Harbor HS
|
|
Wed Sep 14
|
W
|
Corona Del Mar
|
Home
|
|
Fri Sep 16
|
L
|
@
Punahou
|
Durango Fall Classic - Pool Play
|
|
Fri Sep 16
|
W
|
@
Flintridge Sacred Heart
|
Durango Fall Classic - Pool Play
|
|
Fri Sep 16
|
L
|
@
Liberty
|
Durango Fall Classic - Pool Play
|
|
Sat Sep 17
|
W
|
@
Hockaday School
|
Durango Fall Classic - Qualifying Round
|
|
Sat Sep 17
|
W
|
@
Xavier Prep
|
Durango Fall Classic - Classic Division Bracket
|
|
Sat Sep 17
|
W
|
@
Lone Peak
|
Durango Fall Classic - Classic Division Bracket
|
|
Sat Sep 17
|
W
|
@
Queen Creek
|
Durango Fall Classic - Classic Division Bracket
|
|
Tue Sep 20
|
L
|
Huntington Beach
|
Home
|
|
Thu Sep 22
|
W
|
@
Laguna Beach
|
Laguna Beach HS
|
|
Tue Sep 27
|
L
|
Edison
|
Home
|
|
Wed Sep 28
|
W
|
@
Marina
|
Marina HS
|
|
Fri Sep 30
|
W
|
Emerald Ridge
|
Nike TOC - Pool Play
|
|
Fri Sep 30
|
W
|
Xavier College Prep
|
Nike TOC - Pool Play
|
|
Fri Sep 30
|
L
|
Mater Dei
|
Nike TOC - Pool Play
|
|
Sat Oct 1
|
L
|
Marymount
|
Nike TOC - Bracket Qualifier Round
|
|
Sat Oct 1
|
L
|
Hamilton
|
Nike TOC - Gold Bracket Round 1
|
|
Sat Oct 1
|
L
|
Sacred Heart Academy
|
Nike TOC - Gold Bracket Round 2
|
|
Sat Oct 1
|
L
|
Vista Murrieta
|
Nike TOC - Gold Bracket Round 3
|
|
Tue Oct 4
|
L
|
Newport Harbor
|
Home
|
|
Thu Oct 6
|
L
|
@
Huntington Beach
|
Huntington Beach HS
|
|
Tue Oct 11
|
W
|
Laguna Beach (Senior Night)
|
Home
|
|
Thu Oct 20
|
W
|
@
Bishop Montgomery
|
CIF Div2- Round 1 @ Bishop Montgomery HS
|
|
Sat Oct 22
|
W
|
@
Beckman
|
CIF Div 2-Round 2 @ Beckman HS
|
|
Wed Oct 26
|
L
|
Redondo Union
|
CIF Div 2 Quarterfinals @ Los Al
|
|
Tue Nov 8
|
L
|
@
Aliso Niguel
|
CIF State Regionals-Round 1 @ Aliso Niguel HS - 28000 Wolverine Way, Aliso Viejo
|
|